Main page | Trade | Store | Cart | Download | FAQ | CardScannerLogin | Sign In
  Advanced Search EN PL
Magic the Gathering -> Cardlists -> Planechase 2012 Edition


Available cardlists:
Miscellaneous PromosAlara Reborn
Magic Player RewardsMagic 2010
Friday Night MagicFrom the Vault: Exiled
Arena LeaguePlanechase
Super SeriesZendikar
Prerelease PromoDuel Decks: Garruk vs. Liliana
APAC LandsPremium Deck Series: Slivers
Euro LandsWorldwake
Guru LandsDuel Decks: Phyrexia vs. the Coalition
WPN/GatewayRise of the Eldrazi
Celebration CardsArchenemy
Judge Gift ProgramMagic 2011
Hobby Japan Commemorative PromosFrom the Vault: Relics
Clash PackDuel Decks: Elspeth vs. Tezzeret
Grand PrixScars of Mirrodin
Launch PartiesMirrodin Besieged
Summer of MagicDuel Decks: Knights vs. Dragons
ChampsNew Phyrexia
Pro TourMagic: The Gathering-Commander
Game Day CardsMagic 2012
Release EventsFrom the Vault: Legends
Happy HolidaysDuel Decks: Ajani vs. Nicol Bolas
Buy a Box PromosInnistrad
Heroe's Path PromosDark Ascension
LeagueDuel Decks: Venser vs. Koth
Face the HydraAvacyn Restored
OversizedPlanechase 2012 Edition
Media InsertsMagic 2013
AlphaFrom the Vault: Realms
BetaDuel Decks: Izzet vs. Golgari
Arabian NightsReturn to Ravnica
UnlimitedCommander's Arsenal
AntiquitiesGatecrash
RevisedDuel Decks: Sorin vs. Tibalt
LegendsDragon's Maze
The DarkModern Masters
Revised BBMagic 2014 Core Set
Fallen EmpiresFrom the Vault: Twenty
4th EditionDuel Decks: Heroes vs. Monsters
4th Edition BBTheros
Ice AgeCommander 2013 Edition
RenaissanceBorn of the Gods
ChroniclesDuel Decks: Jace vs. Vraska
HomelandsJourney into Nyx
AlliancesMagic: The Gathering—Conspiracy
MirageMagic 2015 Core Set
Introductory Two-Player SetFrom the Vault: Annihilation
VisionsDuel Decks: Speed vs. Cunning
5th EditionKhans of Tarkir
PortalCommander 2014
WeatherlightDuel Decks Anthology, Divine vs. Demonic
TempestDuel Decks Anthology, Elves vs. Goblins
StrongholdDuel Decks Anthology, Garruk vs. Liliana
Portal Second AgeDuel Decks Anthology, Jace vs. Chandra
ExodusFate Reforged
UngluedDuel Decks: Elspeth vs. Kiora
Urza's SagaDragons of Tarkir
AnthologiesModern Masters 2015 Edition
Urza's LegacyMagic Origins
6th EditionDuel Decks: Zendikar vs. Eldrazi
Portal: 3 KingdomsFrom the Vault: Angels
Urza's DestinyBattle for Zendikar
StarterCommander 2015
Mercadian MasquesDuel Decks: Blessed vs. Cursed
Battle RoyaleOath of the Gatewatch
Starter 2000Shadows over Innistrad
NemesisEternal Masters
ProphecyEldritch Moon
InvasionFrom the Vault: Lore
BeatdownConspiracy: Take the Crown
PlaneshiftDuel Decks: Nissa vs. Ob Nixilis
7th EditionKaladesh
ApocalypseMasterpiece Series: Kaladesh Inventions
OdysseyCommander 2016
DeckmastersPlanechase Anthology
TormentAether Revolt
JudgmentModern Masters 2017 Edition
OnslaughtDuel Decks: Mind vs. Might
LegionsAmonkhet
ScourgeCommander Anthology
8th EditionArchenemy: Nicol Bolas
MirrodinHour of Devastation
DarksteelCommander 2017
Fifth DawnIxalan
Champions of KamigawaDuel Decks: Merfolk vs. Goblins
UnhingedIconic Masters
Betrayers of KamigawaExplorers of Ixalan
Saviors of KamigawaFrom the Vault: Transform
9th EditionUnstable
RavnicaRivals of Ixalan
GuildpactMasters 25
DissensionDuel Decks: Elves vs. Inventors
ColdsnapChallenger Decks
Time SpiralDominaria
Time Spiral: TimeshiftedBattlebond
Planar ChaosCommander Anthology 2018
Future SightSignature Spellbook: Jace
Tenth EditionGlobal Series: Jiang Yanggu and Mu Yanling
LorwynCore Set 2019
Duel Decks: Elves vs. GoblinsCommander 2018
MorningtideGuilds of Ravnica
ShadowmoorUltimate Masters
EventideRavnica Allegiance
From the Vault: DragonsWar of the Spark
Shards of AlaraModern Horizons
Duel Decks: Jace vs. ChandraSignature Spellbook: Gideon
ConfluxCore Set 2020
Duel Decks: Divine vs. DemonicCommander 2019


Edition: Planechase 2012 Edition

Available languages (6):

Nr ScanNameColorTypeRarity
1[Skan]Armored GriffinWhiteCreature — GriffinU
2[Skan]AuramancerWhiteCreature — Human WizardC
3[Skan]Auratouched MageWhiteCreature — Human WizardU
4[Skan]Cage of HandsWhiteEnchantment — AuraC
5[Skan]Celestial AncientWhiteCreature — ElementalR
6[Skan]Felidar UmbraWhiteEnchantment — AuraU
7[Skan]Ghostly PrisonWhiteEnchantmentU
8[Skan]Hyena UmbraWhiteEnchantment — AuraC
9[Skan]Kor SpiritdancerWhiteCreature — Kor WizardR
10[Skan]Mammoth UmbraWhiteEnchantment — AuraU
11[Skan]Sigil of the Empty ThroneWhiteEnchantmentR
12[Skan]Spirit MantleWhiteEnchantment — AuraU
13[Skan]Three DreamsWhiteSorceryR
14[Skan]Augury OwlBlueCreature — BirdC
15[Skan]CancelBlueInstantC
16[Skan]ConcentrateBlueSorceryU
17[Skan]Guard GomazoaBlueCreature — JellyfishU
18[Skan]Higure, the Still WindBlueLegendary Creature — Human NinjaR
19[Skan]Illusory AngelBlueCreature — Angel IllusionU
20[Skan]Mistblade ShinobiBlueCreature — Human NinjaC
21[Skan]Ninja of the Deep HoursBlueCreature — Human NinjaC
22[Skan]Peregrine DrakeBlueCreature — DrakeU
23[Skan]Primal PlasmaBlueCreature — Elemental ShapeshifterC
24[Skan]Sakashima's StudentBlueCreature — Human NinjaR
25[Skan]See BeyondBlueSorceryC
26[Skan]Sunken HopeBlueEnchantmentR
27[Skan]Walker of Secret WaysBlueCreature — Human NinjaU
28[Skan]Wall of FrostBlueCreature — WallU
29[Skan]Whirlpool WarriorBlueCreature — Merfolk WarriorR
30[Skan]AssassinateBlackSorceryC
31[Skan]Cadaver ImpBlackCreature — ImpC
32[Skan]Dark HatchlingBlackCreature — HorrorR
33[Skan]Ink-Eyes, Servant of OniBlackLegendary Creature — Rat NinjaR
34[Skan]Liliana's SpecterBlackCreature — SpecterC
35[Skan]Okiba-Gang ShinobiBlackCreature — Rat NinjaC
36[Skan]SkullsnatcherBlackCreature — Rat NinjaC
37[Skan]Throat SlitterBlackCreature — Rat NinjaU
38[Skan]Tormented SoulBlackCreature — SpiritC
39[Skan]Arc TrailRedSorceryU
40[Skan]Beetleback ChiefRedCreature — Goblin WarriorU
41[Skan]Erratic ExplosionRedSorceryC
42[Skan]Fiery ConclusionRedInstantC
43[Skan]Fiery FallRedInstantC
44[Skan]FlingRedInstantC
45[Skan]Hellion EruptionRedSorceryR
46[Skan]Hissing IguanarRedCreature — LizardC
47[Skan]Mark of MutinyRedSorceryU
48[Skan]Mass MutinyRedSorceryR
49[Skan]Mudbutton TorchrunnerRedCreature — Goblin WarriorC
50[Skan]Preyseizer DragonRedCreature — DragonR
51[Skan]Rivals' DuelRedSorceryU
52[Skan]Thorn-Thrash ViashinoRedCreature — Viashino WarriorC
53[Skan]Thunder-Thrash ElderRedCreature — Viashino WarriorU
54[Skan]Warstorm SurgeRedEnchantmentR
55[Skan]Aura GnarlidGreenCreature — BeastC
56[Skan]Awakening ZoneGreenEnchantmentR
57[Skan]Beast WithinGreenInstantU
58[Skan]Boar UmbraGreenEnchantment — AuraU
59[Skan]Bramble ElementalGreenCreature — ElementalC
60[Skan]Brindle ShoatGreenCreature — BoarU
61[Skan]Brutalizer ExarchGreenCreature — ClericU
62[Skan]CultivateGreenSorceryC
63[Skan]Dowsing ShamanGreenCreature — Centaur ShamanU
64[Skan]Dreampod DruidGreenCreature — Human DruidU
65[Skan]Gluttonous SlimeGreenCreature — OozeU
66[Skan]LumberknotGreenCreature — TreefolkU
67[Skan]Mitotic SlimeGreenCreature — OozeR
68[Skan]MycolothGreenCreature — FungusR
69[Skan]Nest InvaderGreenCreature — Eldrazi DroneC
70[Skan]Nullmage AdvocateGreenCreature — Insect DruidC
71[Skan]Ondu GiantGreenCreature — Giant DruidC
72[Skan]OverrunGreenSorceryU
73[Skan]Penumbra SpiderGreenCreature — SpiderC
74[Skan]Predatory UrgeGreenEnchantment — AuraR
75[Skan]Quiet DisrepairGreenEnchantment — AuraC
76[Skan]RancorGreenEnchantment — AuraC
77[Skan]Silhana LedgewalkerGreenCreature — Elf RogueC
78[Skan]Snake UmbraGreenEnchantment — AuraC
79[Skan]Tukatongue ThallidGreenCreature — FungusC
80[Skan]Viridian EmissaryGreenCreature — Elf ScoutC
81[Skan]Wall of BlossomsGreenCreature — Plant WallU
82[Skan]Baleful StrixBlue/BlackArtifact Creature — BirdU
83[Skan]Bituminous BlastBlack/RedInstantU
84[Skan]Bloodbraid ElfRed/GreenCreature — Elf BerserkerU
85[Skan]Deny RealityBlue/BlackSorceryC
86[Skan]Dimir InfiltratorBlue/BlackCreature — SpiritC
87[Skan]Dragonlair SpiderRed/GreenCreature — SpiderR
88[Skan]Elderwood ScionWhite/GreenCreature — ElementalR
89[Skan]Enigma SphinxWhite/Blue/BlackArtifact Creature — SphinxR
90[Skan]Enlisted WurmWhite/GreenCreature — WurmU
91[Skan]Etherium-Horn SorcererBlue/RedArtifact Creature — Minotaur WizardR
92[Skan]Fires of YavimayaRed/GreenEnchantmentU
93[Skan]Fusion ElementalWhite/Blue/Black/Red/GreenCreature — ElementalU
94[Skan]Glen Elendra LiegeBlue/BlackCreature — Faerie KnightR
95[Skan]Hellkite HatchlingRed/GreenCreature — DragonU
96[Skan]Indrik UmbraWhite/GreenEnchantment — AuraR
97[Skan]Inkfathom WitchBlue/BlackCreature — Merfolk WizardU
98[Skan]Kathari RemnantBlue/BlackCreature — Bird SkeletonU
99[Skan]Krond the Dawn-CladWhite/GreenLegendary Creature — ArchonM
100[Skan]Last StandWhite/Blue/Black/Red/GreenSorceryR
101[Skan]Maelstrom WandererBlue/Red/GreenLegendary Creature — ElementalM
102[Skan]Noggle RansackerBlue/RedCreature — Noggle RogueU
103[Skan]Pollenbright WingsWhite/GreenEnchantment — AuraU
104[Skan]Shardless AgentBlue/GreenArtifact Creature — Human RogueU
105[Skan]Silent-Blade OniBlue/BlackCreature — Demon NinjaR
106[Skan]Thromok the InsatiableRed/GreenLegendary Creature — HellionM
107[Skan]Vela the Night-CladBlue/BlackLegendary Creature — Human WizardM
108[Skan]Armillary SphereArtifactC
109[Skan]Farsight MaskArtifactU
110[Skan]Flayer HuskArtifact — EquipmentC
111[Skan]Fractured PowerstoneArtifactC
112[Skan]Quietus SpikeArtifact — EquipmentR
113[Skan]Sai of the ShinobiArtifact — EquipmentU
114[Skan]Thran GolemArtifact Creature — GolemU
115[Skan]Whispersilk CloakArtifact — EquipmentU
116[Skan]Dimir AqueductLandC
117[Skan]Exotic OrchardLandR
118[Skan]Graypelt RefugeLandU
119[Skan]Gruul TurfLandC
120[Skan]Jwar Isle RefugeLandU
121[Skan]Kazandu RefugeLandU
122[Skan]Khalni GardenLandC
123[Skan]Krosan VergeLandU
124[Skan]Rupture SpireLandC
125[Skan]Selesnya SanctuaryLandC
126[Skan]Shimmering GrottoLandC
127[Skan]Skarrg, the Rage PitsLandU
128[Skan]Tainted IsleLandU
129[Skan]Terramorphic ExpanseLandC
130[Skan]Vitu-Ghazi, the City-TreeLandU
131[Skan]Vivid CreekLandU
132[Skan]PlainsBasic Land — PlainsL
133[Skan]PlainsBasic Land — PlainsL
134[Skan]PlainsBasic Land — PlainsL
135[Skan]PlainsBasic Land — PlainsL
136[Skan]PlainsBasic Land — PlainsL
137[Skan]IslandBasic Land — IslandL
138[Skan]IslandBasic Land — IslandL
139[Skan]IslandBasic Land — IslandL
140[Skan]IslandBasic Land — IslandL
141[Skan]IslandBasic Land — IslandL
142[Skan]SwampBasic Land — SwampL
143[Skan]SwampBasic Land — SwampL
144[Skan]SwampBasic Land — SwampL
145[Skan]SwampBasic Land — SwampL
146[Skan]SwampBasic Land — SwampL
147[Skan]MountainBasic Land — MountainL
148[Skan]MountainBasic Land — MountainL
149[Skan]MountainBasic Land — MountainL
150[Skan]MountainBasic Land — MountainL
151[Skan]ForestBasic Land — ForestL
152[Skan]ForestBasic Land — ForestL
153[Skan]ForestBasic Land — ForestL
154[Skan]ForestBasic Land — ForestL
155[Skan]ForestBasic Land — ForestL
156[Skan]ForestBasic Land — ForestL

Cards: 156

Rarity distribution
C47
L25
M4
R28
U52
Color distribution
49
Black9
Black/Red1
Blue16
Blue/Black8
Blue/Green1
Blue/Red2
Blue/Red/Green1
Green27
Red16
Red/Green5
White13
White/Blue/Black1
White/Blue/Black/Red/Green2
White/Green5
Type distribution
Artifact3
Artifact — Equipment4
Artifact Creature — Bird1
Artifact Creature — Golem1
Artifact Creature — Human Rogue1
Artifact Creature — Minotaur Wizard1
Artifact Creature — Sphinx1
Basic Land — Forest6
Basic Land — Island5
Basic Land — Mountain4
Basic Land — Plains5
Basic Land — Swamp5
Creature — Angel Illusion1
Creature — Beast1
Creature — Bird1
Creature — Bird Skeleton1
Creature — Boar1
Creature — Centaur Shaman1
Creature — Cleric1
Creature — Demon Ninja1
Creature — Dragon2
Creature — Drake1
Creature — Eldrazi Drone1
Creature — Elemental4
Creature — Elemental Shapeshifter1
Creature — Elf Berserker1
Creature — Elf Rogue1
Creature — Elf Scout1
Creature — Faerie Knight1
Creature — Fungus2
Creature — Giant Druid1
Creature — Goblin Warrior2
Creature — Griffin1
Creature — Horror1
Creature — Human Druid1
Creature — Human Ninja4
Creature — Human Wizard2
Creature — Imp1
Creature — Insect Druid1
Creature — Jellyfish1
Creature — Kor Wizard1
Creature — Lizard1
Creature — Merfolk Warrior1
Creature — Merfolk Wizard1
Creature — Noggle Rogue1
Creature — Ooze2
Creature — Plant Wall1
Creature — Rat Ninja3
Creature — Specter1
Creature — Spider2
Creature — Spirit2
Creature — Treefolk1
Creature — Viashino Warrior2
Creature — Wall1
Creature — Wurm1
Enchantment6
Enchantment — Aura12
Instant6
Land16
Legendary Creature — Archon1
Legendary Creature — Elemental1
Legendary Creature — Hellion1
Legendary Creature — Human Ninja1
Legendary Creature — Human Wizard1
Legendary Creature — Rat Ninja1
Sorcery14