Main page | Trade | Store | Cart | Download | FAQ | CardScannerLogin | Sign In
  Advanced Search EN PL
Magic the Gathering -> Cardlists -> Modern Masters 2017 Edition


Available cardlists:
Miscellaneous PromosAlara Reborn
Magic Player RewardsMagic 2010
Friday Night MagicFrom the Vault: Exiled
Arena LeaguePlanechase
Super SeriesZendikar
Prerelease PromoDuel Decks: Garruk vs. Liliana
APAC LandsPremium Deck Series: Slivers
Euro LandsWorldwake
Guru LandsDuel Decks: Phyrexia vs. the Coalition
WPN/GatewayRise of the Eldrazi
Celebration CardsArchenemy
Judge Gift ProgramMagic 2011
Hobby Japan Commemorative PromosFrom the Vault: Relics
Clash PackDuel Decks: Elspeth vs. Tezzeret
Grand PrixScars of Mirrodin
Launch PartiesMirrodin Besieged
Summer of MagicDuel Decks: Knights vs. Dragons
ChampsNew Phyrexia
Pro TourMagic: The Gathering-Commander
Game Day CardsMagic 2012
Release EventsFrom the Vault: Legends
Happy HolidaysDuel Decks: Ajani vs. Nicol Bolas
Buy a Box PromosInnistrad
Heroe's Path PromosDark Ascension
LeagueDuel Decks: Venser vs. Koth
Face the HydraAvacyn Restored
OversizedPlanechase 2012 Edition
Media InsertsMagic 2013
AlphaFrom the Vault: Realms
BetaDuel Decks: Izzet vs. Golgari
Arabian NightsReturn to Ravnica
UnlimitedCommander's Arsenal
AntiquitiesGatecrash
RevisedDuel Decks: Sorin vs. Tibalt
LegendsDragon's Maze
The DarkModern Masters
Revised BBMagic 2014 Core Set
Fallen EmpiresFrom the Vault: Twenty
4th EditionDuel Decks: Heroes vs. Monsters
4th Edition BBTheros
Ice AgeCommander 2013 Edition
RenaissanceBorn of the Gods
ChroniclesDuel Decks: Jace vs. Vraska
HomelandsJourney into Nyx
AlliancesMagic: The Gathering—Conspiracy
MirageMagic 2015 Core Set
Introductory Two-Player SetFrom the Vault: Annihilation
VisionsDuel Decks: Speed vs. Cunning
5th EditionKhans of Tarkir
PortalCommander 2014
WeatherlightDuel Decks Anthology, Divine vs. Demonic
TempestDuel Decks Anthology, Elves vs. Goblins
StrongholdDuel Decks Anthology, Garruk vs. Liliana
Portal Second AgeDuel Decks Anthology, Jace vs. Chandra
ExodusFate Reforged
UngluedDuel Decks: Elspeth vs. Kiora
Urza's SagaDragons of Tarkir
AnthologiesModern Masters 2015 Edition
Urza's LegacyMagic Origins
6th EditionDuel Decks: Zendikar vs. Eldrazi
Portal: 3 KingdomsFrom the Vault: Angels
Urza's DestinyBattle for Zendikar
StarterCommander 2015
Mercadian MasquesDuel Decks: Blessed vs. Cursed
Battle RoyaleOath of the Gatewatch
Starter 2000Shadows over Innistrad
NemesisEternal Masters
ProphecyEldritch Moon
InvasionFrom the Vault: Lore
BeatdownConspiracy: Take the Crown
PlaneshiftDuel Decks: Nissa vs. Ob Nixilis
7th EditionKaladesh
ApocalypseMasterpiece Series: Kaladesh Inventions
OdysseyCommander 2016
DeckmastersPlanechase Anthology
TormentAether Revolt
JudgmentModern Masters 2017 Edition
OnslaughtDuel Decks: Mind vs. Might
LegionsAmonkhet
ScourgeCommander Anthology
8th EditionArchenemy: Nicol Bolas
MirrodinHour of Devastation
DarksteelCommander 2017
Fifth DawnIxalan
Champions of KamigawaDuel Decks: Merfolk vs. Goblins
UnhingedIconic Masters
Betrayers of KamigawaExplorers of Ixalan
Saviors of KamigawaFrom the Vault: Transform
9th EditionUnstable
RavnicaRivals of Ixalan
GuildpactMasters 25
DissensionDuel Decks: Elves vs. Inventors
ColdsnapChallenger Decks
Time SpiralDominaria
Time Spiral: TimeshiftedBattlebond
Planar ChaosCommander Anthology 2018
Future SightSignature Spellbook: Jace
Tenth EditionGlobal Series: Jiang Yanggu and Mu Yanling
LorwynCore Set 2019
Duel Decks: Elves vs. GoblinsCommander 2018
MorningtideGuilds of Ravnica
ShadowmoorUltimate Masters
EventideRavnica Allegiance
From the Vault: DragonsWar of the Spark
Shards of AlaraModern Horizons
Duel Decks: Jace vs. ChandraSignature Spellbook: Gideon
ConfluxCore Set 2020
Duel Decks: Divine vs. DemonicCommander 2019


Edition: Modern Masters 2017 Edition

Available languages (3):

Subsets: Normal / Foil

Nr ScanNameColorTypeRarity
1[Skan]Attended KnightWhiteCreature — Human KnightC
2[Skan]Banishing StrokeWhiteInstantU
3[Skan]Blade SplicerWhiteCreature — Human ArtificerR
4[Skan]Entreat the AngelsWhiteSorceryM
5[Skan]Eyes in the SkiesWhiteInstantC
6[Skan]FlickerwispWhiteCreature — ElementalU
7[Skan]Gideon's LawkeeperWhiteCreature — Human SoldierC
8[Skan]Graceful ReprieveWhiteInstantC
9[Skan]Intangible VirtueWhiteEnchantmentU
10[Skan]Kor HookmasterWhiteCreature — Kor SoldierC
11[Skan]Kor SkyfisherWhiteCreature — Kor SoldierC
12[Skan]Lingering SoulsWhiteSorceryU
13[Skan]Linvala, Keeper of SilenceWhiteLegendary Creature — AngelM
14[Skan]Lone MissionaryWhiteCreature — Kor MonkC
15[Skan]Master SplicerWhiteCreature — Human ArtificerU
16[Skan]Momentary BlinkWhiteInstantC
17[Skan]Path to ExileWhiteInstantU
18[Skan]Pitfall TrapWhiteInstant — TrapC
19[Skan]Ranger of EosWhiteCreature — Human SoldierR
20[Skan]Restoration AngelWhiteCreature — AngelR
21[Skan]Rootborn DefensesWhiteInstantC
22[Skan]SéanceWhiteEnchantmentR
23[Skan]Sensor SplicerWhiteCreature — ArtificerC
24[Skan]Soul WardenWhiteCreature — Human ClericC
25[Skan]Stony SilenceWhiteEnchantmentR
26[Skan]TerminusWhiteSorceryR
27[Skan]Urbis ProtectorWhiteCreature — Human ClericU
28[Skan]Wake the ReflectionsWhiteSorceryC
29[Skan]Youthful KnightWhiteCreature — Human KnightC
30[Skan]Augur of BolasBlueCreature — Merfolk WizardC
31[Skan]Azure MageBlueCreature — Human WizardU
32[Skan]Cackling CounterpartBlueInstantR
33[Skan]Compulsive ResearchBlueSorceryU
34[Skan]Crippling ChillBlueInstantC
35[Skan]Cyclonic RiftBlueInstantR
36[Skan]Deadeye NavigatorBlueCreature — SpiritR
37[Skan]Familiar's RuseBlueInstantU
38[Skan]Forbidden AlchemyBlueInstantC
39[Skan]Ghostly FlickerBlueInstantC
40[Skan]Gifts UngivenBlueInstantR
41[Skan]Grasp of PhantomsBlueSorceryC
42[Skan]Kraken HatchlingBlueCreature — KrakenC
43[Skan]Mist RavenBlueCreature — BirdC
44[Skan]Mystical TeachingsBlueInstantC
45[Skan]OpportunityBlueInstantU
46[Skan]Phantasmal ImageBlueCreature — IllusionR
47[Skan]RewindBlueInstantC
48[Skan]Sea Gate OracleBlueCreature — Human WizardC
49[Skan]Serum VisionsBlueSorceryU
50[Skan]Snapcaster MageBlueCreature — Human WizardM
51[Skan]Spell PierceBlueInstantC
52[Skan]Spire MonitorBlueCreature — DrakeC
53[Skan]Tandem LookoutBlueCreature — Human ScoutC
54[Skan]Temporal MasteryBlueSorceryM
55[Skan]Venser, Shaper SavantBlueLegendary Creature — Human WizardR
56[Skan]Wall of FrostBlueCreature — WallU
57[Skan]Wing SplicerBlueCreature — Human ArtificerU
58[Skan]WingcrafterBlueCreature — Human WizardC
59[Skan]Abyssal SpecterBlackCreature — SpecterU
60[Skan]Bone SplintersBlackSorceryC
61[Skan]Corpse ConnoisseurBlackCreature — Zombie WizardU
62[Skan]Cower in FearBlackInstantC
63[Skan]DamnationBlackSorceryR
64[Skan]Death's ShadowBlackCreature — AvatarR
65[Skan]Delirium SkeinsBlackSorceryC
66[Skan]Desecration DemonBlackCreature — DemonR
67[Skan]Dregscape ZombieBlackCreature — ZombieC
68[Skan]Entomber ExarchBlackCreature — ClericU
69[Skan]Extractor DemonBlackCreature — DemonR
70[Skan]Falkenrath NobleBlackCreature — VampireC
71[Skan]Gnawing ZombieBlackCreature — ZombieC
72[Skan]GriselbrandBlackLegendary Creature — DemonM
73[Skan]Grisly SpectacleBlackInstantC
74[Skan]Grixis SlavedriverBlackCreature — Zombie GiantC
75[Skan]Inquisition of KozilekBlackSorceryU
76[Skan]Liliana of the VeilBlackPlaneswalker — LilianaM
77[Skan]Mind ShatterBlackSorceryR
78[Skan]Mortician BeetleBlackCreature — InsectC
79[Skan]Night TerrorsBlackSorceryC
80[Skan]Ogre JailbreakerBlackCreature — Ogre RogueC
81[Skan]Pit KeeperBlackCreature — Human WizardC
82[Skan]RecoverBlackSorceryC
83[Skan]Seal of DoomBlackEnchantmentU
84[Skan]Sever the BloodlineBlackSorceryR
85[Skan]Unburial RitesBlackSorceryU
86[Skan]Vampire AristocratBlackCreature — Vampire RogueC
87[Skan]Vampire NighthawkBlackCreature — Vampire ShamanU
88[Skan]Ancient GrudgeRedInstantU
89[Skan]Battle-Rattle ShamanRedCreature — Goblin ShamanC
90[Skan]Blood MoonRedEnchantmentR
91[Skan]Bonfire of the DamnedRedSorceryM
92[Skan]Chandra's OutrageRedInstantC
93[Skan]Dragon FodderRedSorceryC
94[Skan]DynachargeRedInstantC
95[Skan]Goblin AssaultRedEnchantmentU
96[Skan]Goblin GuideRedCreature — Goblin ScoutR
97[Skan]Hanweir LancerRedCreature — Human KnightC
98[Skan]HellriderRedCreature — DevilR
99[Skan]Madcap SkillsRedEnchantment — AuraC
100[Skan]Magma JetRedInstantC
101[Skan]Mizzium MortarsRedSorceryR
102[Skan]Mogg FlunkiesRedCreature — GoblinC
103[Skan]Molten RainRedSorceryU
104[Skan]Mudbutton TorchrunnerRedCreature — Goblin WarriorC
105[Skan]Past in FlamesRedSorceryM
106[Skan]Pyrewild ShamanRedCreature — Goblin ShamanU
107[Skan]PyroclasmRedSorceryU
108[Skan]Pyromancer AscensionRedEnchantmentR
109[Skan]Rubblebelt MaakaRedCreature — CatC
110[Skan]Scorched RusalkaRedCreature — SpiritC
111[Skan]Scourge DevilRedCreature — DevilC
112[Skan]Skirsdag CultistRedCreature — Human ShamanU
113[Skan]Thunderous WrathRedInstantC
114[Skan]Traitorous InstinctRedSorceryC
115[Skan]Vithian StingerRedCreature — Human ShamanU
116[Skan]Zealous ConscriptsRedCreature — Human WarriorR
117[Skan]Arachnus SpinnerGreenCreature — SpiderU
118[Skan]Arachnus WebGreenEnchantment — AuraC
119[Skan]Avacyn's PilgrimGreenCreature — Human MonkC
120[Skan]Baloth Cage TrapGreenInstant — TrapU
121[Skan]Call of the HerdGreenSorceryR
122[Skan]Craterhoof BehemothGreenCreature — BeastM
123[Skan]Death-Hood CobraGreenCreature — SnakeC
124[Skan]Druid's DeliveranceGreenInstantC
125[Skan]ExploreGreenSorceryC
126[Skan]Fists of IronwoodGreenEnchantment — AuraC
127[Skan]Gaea's AnthemGreenEnchantmentU
128[Skan]HarmonizeGreenSorceryU
129[Skan]Hungry SprigganGreenCreature — Goblin WarriorC
130[Skan]Might of Old KrosaGreenInstantU
131[Skan]Penumbra SpiderGreenCreature — SpiderC
132[Skan]Primal CommandGreenSorceryR
133[Skan]ReviveGreenSorceryC
134[Skan]Scavenging OozeGreenCreature — OozeR
135[Skan]Seal of PrimordiumGreenEnchantmentC
136[Skan]SlaughterhornGreenCreature — BeastC
137[Skan]Slime MoldingGreenSorceryC
138[Skan]Strength in NumbersGreenInstantC
139[Skan]Summoning TrapGreenInstant — TrapR
140[Skan]Sylvan RangerGreenCreature — Elf ScoutC
141[Skan]TarmogoyfGreenCreature — LhurgoyfM
142[Skan]Thornscape BattlemageGreenCreature — Elf WizardU
143[Skan]ThragtuskGreenCreature — BeastR
144[Skan]Ulvenwald TrackerGreenCreature — Human ShamanR
145[Skan]Vital SplicerGreenCreature — Human ArtificerU
146[Skan]Abrupt DecayBlack/GreenInstantR
147[Skan]Advent of the WurmWhite/GreenInstantR
148[Skan]Aethermage's TouchWhite/BlueInstantR
149[Skan]Agent of MasksWhite/BlackCreature — Human AdvisorU
150[Skan]Agony WarpBlue/BlackInstantC
151[Skan]Auger SpreeBlack/RedInstantC
152[Skan]Bronzebeak MoaWhite/GreenCreature — BirdU
153[Skan]Broodmate DragonBlack/Red/GreenCreature — DragonR
154[Skan]Call of the ConclaveWhite/GreenSorceryC
155[Skan]Carnage GladiatorBlack/RedCreature — Skeleton WarriorU
156[Skan]Centaur HealerWhite/GreenCreature — Centaur ClericC
157[Skan]Coiling OracleBlue/GreenCreature — Snake Elf DruidC
158[Skan]Cruel UltimatumBlue/Black/RedSorceryR
159[Skan]Deputy of AcquittalsWhite/BlueCreature — Human WizardC
160[Skan]Dinrova HorrorBlue/BlackCreature — HorrorC
161[Skan]Domri RadeRed/GreenPlaneswalker — DomriM
162[Skan]Evil TwinBlue/BlackCreature — ShapeshifterR
163[Skan]Falkenrath AristocratBlack/RedCreature — VampireR
164[Skan]Fiery JusticeWhite/Red/GreenSorceryR
165[Skan]Ghor-Clan RampagerRed/GreenCreature — BeastU
166[Skan]Goblin ElectromancerBlue/RedCreature — Goblin WizardC
167[Skan]Golgari GerminationBlack/GreenEnchantmentU
168[Skan]Golgari RotwurmBlack/GreenCreature — Zombie WurmC
169[Skan]Ground AssaultRed/GreenSorceryC
170[Skan]Gruul War ChantRed/GreenEnchantmentU
171[Skan]Izzet CharmBlue/RedInstantU
172[Skan]Kathari BomberBlack/RedCreature — Bird ShamanC
173[Skan]MoroiiBlue/BlackCreature — VampireU
174[Skan]Mystic GenesisBlue/GreenInstantU
175[Skan]Niv-Mizzet, DracogeniusBlue/RedLegendary Creature — Dragon WizardR
176[Skan]Obzedat, Ghost CouncilWhite/BlackLegendary Creature — Spirit AdvisorR
177[Skan]Olivia VoldarenBlack/RedLegendary Creature — VampireM
178[Skan]Pilfered PlansBlue/BlackSorceryC
179[Skan]PutrefyBlack/GreenInstantU
180[Skan]Rhox War MonkWhite/Blue/GreenCreature — Rhino MonkU
181[Skan]Sedraxis SpecterBlue/Black/RedCreature — SpecterU
182[Skan]Simic Sky SwallowerBlue/GreenCreature — LeviathanR
183[Skan]Sin CollectorWhite/BlackCreature — Human ClericU
184[Skan]Skyknight LegionnaireWhite/RedCreature — Human KnightC
185[Skan]Soul ManipulationBlue/BlackInstantU
186[Skan]Soul RansomBlue/BlackEnchantment — AuraU
187[Skan]Sphinx's RevelationWhite/BlueInstantM
188[Skan]Spike JesterBlack/RedCreature — Goblin WarriorC
189[Skan]Sprouting ThrinaxBlack/Red/GreenCreature — LizardU
190[Skan]Stoic AngelWhite/Blue/GreenCreature — AngelR
191[Skan]Sunhome GuildmageWhite/RedCreature — Human WizardU
192[Skan]Talon TrooperWhite/BlueCreature — Bird ScoutC
193[Skan]TeleportalBlue/RedSorceryU
194[Skan]TerminateBlack/RedInstantU
195[Skan]Thundersong TrumpeterWhite/RedCreature — Human SoldierU
196[Skan]Tower GargoyleWhite/Blue/BlackArtifact Creature — GargoyleU
197[Skan]Unflinching CourageWhite/GreenEnchantment — AuraU
198[Skan]Urban EvolutionBlue/GreenSorceryU
199[Skan]Vanish into MemoryWhite/BlueInstantU
200[Skan]Voice of ResurgenceWhite/GreenCreature — ElementalM
201[Skan]Wall of DenialWhite/BlueCreature — WallU
202[Skan]Wayfaring TempleWhite/GreenCreature — ElementalU
203[Skan]Woolly ThoctarWhite/Red/GreenCreature — BeastU
204[Skan]Zur the EnchanterWhite/Blue/BlackLegendary Creature — Human WizardR
205[Skan]AethertowWhite/BlueInstantC
206[Skan]Boros ReckonerWhite/RedCreature — Minotaur WizardR
207[Skan]Burning-Tree EmissaryRed/GreenCreature — Human ShamanC
208[Skan]GiantbaitingRed/GreenSorceryC
209[Skan]Gift of OrzhovaWhite/BlackEnchantment — AuraC
210[Skan]Mistmeadow WitchWhite/BlueCreature — Kithkin WizardU
211[Skan]Sundering GrowthWhite/GreenInstantC
212[Skan]Tattermunge WitchRed/GreenCreature — Goblin ShamanU
213[Skan]Torrent of SoulsBlack/RedSorceryU
214[Skan]Wort, the RaidmotherRed/GreenLegendary Creature — Goblin ShamanR
215[Skan]Azorius SignetArtifactU
216[Skan]Basilisk CollarArtifact — EquipmentR
217[Skan]Boros SignetArtifactU
218[Skan]Damping MatrixArtifactR
219[Skan]Dimir SignetArtifactU
220[Skan]Golgari SignetArtifactU
221[Skan]Grafdigger's CageArtifactR
222[Skan]Gruul SignetArtifactU
223[Skan]Izzet SignetArtifactU
224[Skan]Orzhov SignetArtifactU
225[Skan]Rakdos SignetArtifactU
226[Skan]Selesnya SignetArtifactU
227[Skan]Simic SignetArtifactU
228[Skan]Arcane SanctumLandU
229[Skan]Arid MesaLandR
230[Skan]Azorius GuildgateLand — GateC
231[Skan]Boros GuildgateLand — GateC
232[Skan]Cavern of SoulsLandM
233[Skan]Crumbling NecropolisLandU
234[Skan]Dimir GuildgateLand — GateC
235[Skan]Golgari GuildgateLand — GateC
236[Skan]Gruul GuildgateLand — GateC
237[Skan]Izzet GuildgateLand — GateC
238[Skan]Jungle ShrineLandU
239[Skan]Marsh FlatsLandR
240[Skan]Misty RainforestLandR
241[Skan]Orzhov GuildgateLand — GateC
242[Skan]Rakdos GuildgateLand — GateC
243[Skan]Savage LandsLandU
244[Skan]Scalding TarnLandR
245[Skan]Seaside CitadelLandU
246[Skan]Selesnya GuildgateLand — GateC
247[Skan]Shimmering GrottoLandC
248[Skan]Simic GuildgateLand — GateC
249[Skan]Verdant CatacombsLandR

Cards: 249

Rarity distribution
C101
M15
R53
U80
Color distribution
35
Black29
Black/Green4
Black/Red8
Black/Red/Green2
Blue29
Blue/Black7
Blue/Black/Red2
Blue/Green4
Blue/Red4
Green29
Red29
Red/Green8
White29
White/Black4
White/Blue8
White/Blue/Black2
White/Blue/Green2
White/Green8
White/Red4
White/Red/Green2
Type distribution
Artifact12
Artifact — Equipment1
Artifact Creature — Gargoyle1
Creature — Angel2
Creature — Artificer1
Creature — Avatar1
Creature — Beast5
Creature — Bird2
Creature — Bird Scout1
Creature — Bird Shaman1
Creature — Cat1
Creature — Centaur Cleric1
Creature — Cleric1
Creature — Demon2
Creature — Devil2
Creature — Dragon1
Creature — Drake1
Creature — Elemental3
Creature — Elf Scout1
Creature — Elf Wizard1
Creature — Goblin1
Creature — Goblin Scout1
Creature — Goblin Shaman3
Creature — Goblin Warrior3
Creature — Goblin Wizard1
Creature — Horror1
Creature — Human Advisor1
Creature — Human Artificer4
Creature — Human Cleric3
Creature — Human Knight4
Creature — Human Monk1
Creature — Human Scout1
Creature — Human Shaman4
Creature — Human Soldier3
Creature — Human Warrior1
Creature — Human Wizard7
Creature — Illusion1
Creature — Insect1
Creature — Kithkin Wizard1
Creature — Kor Monk1
Creature — Kor Soldier2
Creature — Kraken1
Creature — Leviathan1
Creature — Lhurgoyf1
Creature — Lizard1
Creature — Merfolk Wizard1
Creature — Minotaur Wizard1
Creature — Ogre Rogue1
Creature — Ooze1
Creature — Rhino Monk1
Creature — Shapeshifter1
Creature — Skeleton Warrior1
Creature — Snake1
Creature — Snake Elf Druid1
Creature — Specter2
Creature — Spider2
Creature — Spirit2
Creature — Vampire3
Creature — Vampire Rogue1
Creature — Vampire Shaman1
Creature — Wall2
Creature — Zombie2
Creature — Zombie Giant1
Creature — Zombie Wizard1
Creature — Zombie Wurm1
Enchantment11
Enchantment — Aura6
Instant41
Instant — Trap3
Land12
Land — Gate10
Legendary Creature — Angel1
Legendary Creature — Demon1
Legendary Creature — Dragon Wizard1
Legendary Creature — Goblin Shaman1
Legendary Creature — Human Wizard2
Legendary Creature — Spirit Advisor1
Legendary Creature — Vampire1
Planeswalker — Domri1
Planeswalker — Liliana1
Sorcery39